Printmaking | NORDIC TRACKS
Printmaking is an online artist network & gallery. View articles, prints and more.
Printmaking, art, gallery, raul meel, leo lapin, laanemaa, anonymous boh, nongrata, paldrok, eesti kunst, galerii
22258
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-22258,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,boxed,,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.3.4,vc_responsive

LOCATIONS AND GALLERIES:

VIEW TRAILER

Festival TV Trailer by Paulis Liepa, sound Risto Puurunen

PÄRNU MUSEUM

LIVE PRINT

OPENING RALLY

Nordic Performance Program:

Full program

14.03.2014 Nordic Performance Program in Printmaking Exhibition in Tartu Artist House – Kaisa Luukkonen, Peter Rosvik (FIN), Morgan Schagerberg (SWE), Steve Pedersen (DEN).
15.03.2014 Nordic Performance Program in Kodu Club, Tallinn, Estonia – – Kaisa Luukkonen, Peter Rosvik (FIN), Steve Pedersen (DEN).
19.03.2014 – Nordic Performance Program in Pärnu Museum – Terho Sire (FIN), Hiroko Tsuchimoto (SWE), Steve Pedersen (DEN).
21.07.2014 – 27.07.2013 Workshops by Academia Non Grata in Pärnu Katlamaja Ringi Street 56

Saturday 26.07.2014 –

Festival opening rally:

14.00 – Pärnu Town Gallery / Pärnu Linnagalerii “COMFORT ZONE”

15.00 – Port Artur Shopping Centre / Port Artur 2

15.30 – Pärnu Museum / Pärnu Muuseum “NORDIC TRACKS”

16.30 – Central Library of Pärnu / Pärnu Keskraamatukogu

17.00 – Endla Theatre / Endla Teater

17.30 – Pärnu Artist House / Pärnu Kunstnike Maja

18.30 KINOBOX – Pärnu Beach

20.00 – Katlamaja – Festival Opening AfterParty in Katlamaja

 

Sunday 27.07.2013

Street Workshops and Public Printmaking in Pärnu Walking Streets

Nordic Performance participants:

Hiroko Tscuhimoto (SWE)

T.e.h.d.a.s. RY (FIN)

Steve Pedersen (DEN)

Merries (FIN)

Kinobox (FIN)

ALL PARTICIPANTS

Lína Thoroddsen ICE

Gerður Erla Tómasdóttir ICE

Jim Berggren SWE

Nils-Erik Mattsson SWE

Pekka Litmanen FIN

Janika Herlevi FIN

Terho Sire FIN

Ursula Sepponen ALAND

Morgan Schagerberg SWE

Hiroko Tsuchimoto SWE/JPN

Peter Rosvik FIN

Kaisa Luukkonen FIN

Risto Puurunen FIN

Juho Pöysti FIN

Tom Pesch FIN

Mika Palonen FIN

Talvikki Äkräs FIN

Steve Pedersen DEN

Harri Leppanen FIN

Juhani Järvinen FIN

Katarina Mistal SWE

Lars-Gunnar Malquist SWE

Lars Nyberg SWE

Jussi Matilainen FIN

Janne Rahkila FIN

Simo Saarikoski FIN

Tuuli Tuikka FIN

Iida Nikitin FIN

Johannes Klaus Koskinen FIN

Juha Mehtäläinen FIN

Janika Salonen FIN

Visa Norros FIN

Kari Holopainen FIN

Tuula Lehtinen FIN

Reijo Mörö FIN

Börje Almquist SWE

Björn Drestesen SWE

Annu Vertanen FIN

Reetta Ahonen FIN

Antti Salokannel FIN

Jussi Nykänen FIN

Päivi Eronen FIN

Anonymous Boh EST

Peeter Allik EST

Taje Tross EST

Liisa Kruusmägi EST

Jaras Ramunas LIT

Paulis Liepa LAT

“Grafikas kamera” LAT:

Ieva Nagliņa, Liena Bondare, Baiba Kalniņa

“Vilniaus Grafikos Meno Centras” LIT

Aiguo Liu (CHINA)

Shaokun Sun (China)

Maurice Jake Ableman

Fedorchenko Xenia

KUTI KUTI FIN:

Emmi Valve
Hanneriina Moisseinen
Tommi Musturi
Tiina Lehikoinen
Jarno Latva-Nikkola
Lauri Mäkimurto
Kari Sihvonen
Benjamin Bergman
Sami Aho
Jyrki Heikkinen
Reijo Kärkkäinen
Tuomas Tiainen
Juha Hilpas

Students Of Estonian Art Academy:Katre Helen Kaasik Anete Lomp Mark Antonius Puhkan Irma Isabella Raabe Diana Ambos Kristian Kaiva Margus Haljaste Merilyn Anvelt Priit Kirotar, Sören Herschel, Inga Ulena, Teele Kumm  Mairi Mölder  Ann Pajuväli Elise Tragel Emeric Weber Eva Lotta Künnap Johanna Greta Mölder

Printing paper from: